ADSW Staff

Inspiration comes of working every day.

Administration Department

Peter Mudy

Chief Executive Officer


Stephen Amusala

Designate Chief Executive Officer


Rev. Oscar Ekesa

Programmes Manager


Antony Kisero

Head Of Operations and Finance


Samuel Akollo

Special Programmes Manager


Judith Mwenesi

Monitoring and Evaluation Manager


Edna Kibisu

Executive Secretary


Programmes Department

Eva Chebet

Program Technical Officer


Gideon Okutoyi

Accountant


Walter Masigah

Program Technical Officer


Lucy Nachaki

Program Technical Officer


Stephen Ojanji

Program Technical Officer


Florence Omutimba

Program Technical Officer


Immaculate Imboba

Program Technical Officer


Johnstone Nyongesa

Program Technical Officer


Joseph Owiye

Program Technical Officer


Winstone Miima

Program Technical Officer


Bramwel Esiromo

Program Technical Officer


John Ashitiva

Program Technical Officer


Sam Koile

Program Technical Officer


Sospeter Nyabola

Program Technical Officer


Monitoring & Evaluation Department

Antony Opala

Community Facilitator


Dennis Sango

Community Facilitator


Irene Kubasu

Community Facilitator


Justus Babu

Community Facilitator


Gladys Atyang

Community Facilitator


Violet Wandera

Community Facilitator


Chrispinus Mang`eni

Site Coordinator


Evans Okiring`

Data Assistant


Faith Mong`ina

Accountant


Sadam Odhiambo

Social Worker


Vincent Omollo

Social Worker


Godfrey Temesi

Accountant


George Vuyala

Household Economic Strengthening Officer


Mercy Andia

Field Agent Supervisor


Humphrey Gimoji

Field Agent Supervisor


Dominic Mung`ang`a

MEAL Officer


Mercy Norah

Data Assistant


Catherine Oduor

Data Assistant


Paula Abuor

Faith Community Initiative Officer


David Odembo

Faith Community Initiative Officer


David Muo

Faith Community Initiative Officer


Mary Aswani

Faith Community Initiative Officer


Sylvia Waruguru

Faith Community Initiative Officer


Sylvia Adisa

Data Assistant


Maureen Buluma

Data Assistant


Lucy Khasoa

Data Assistant


Modester Atullo

Data Assistant


Edith Makhandia

Data Assistant


Benadette Okwemba

Data Assistant


Zenah Obare

MEAL Officer


Susan Nasimiyu

Field Agent Supervisor


Simon Murila

Field Agent Supervisor


Sarah Liviri

Household Economic Strengthening Officer


Josephine Wanga

Social Worker


Florah Aluoch

Social Worker


Henry Shisero

Social Worker


Juliet Isanda

Social Worker


Sarah Maina

Receptionist


Shadrack Lidonde

Driver


Isaac Oindo

Project Officer


Milkah Lagat

Project Officer


Brenda Okongo

MEAL Officer